Bangalow Agricultural & Industrial Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 16-Nov-2013 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Bernedale Grand Canyon (Bernedale Kennels)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
JenniChis Born To Rule (John Farry)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (John Farry)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Love Story (J & Y Faber)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Th Amazin Miss Marple (J & Y Faber)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (John Farry)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Born To Rule (John Farry)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bifield Bolt Outa The Blue (Masson/Kill)
Baby of Breed: Kokopups Lady Zsa Zsa (Wayne Sheppard)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Kalaska Sheza Drama Queen (Mrs D Cohen / Mr D Le Noel & Mrs D Klaaysen)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Bernedale Grand Canyon (Bernedale Kennels)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Sheza Drama Queen (Mrs D Cohen / Mr D Le Noel & Mrs D Klaaysen)
St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Bernedale Grand Canyon (Bernedale Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)