Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)
Date of Show : 8-Dec-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW) (Total Entry : 625)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Opalguard The Ego Has Landed (T Wedesweiler / N Kenwrick)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Junior in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Open Neuter in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC) (Group Entry : 104)
Aust Ch Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Mondelise Cookies And Cream (Sharon Spooner/Donna Marszal)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB: Epi Numero Uno (Jennifer Conquest)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kleingewurtz Rosaline Jewel (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlinz Fyrebird (Marszal/Spooner)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Cookies And Cream (Sharon Spooner/Donna Marszal)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron All My Desire (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Jordysong Little Lion Man (R Walsh)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Meadowspark Affrica Kira RE DWDF.N HTM.N (Dr Grace Rumantir)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA) (J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lannaj Pretty in Pink (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) (Group Entry : 63)
Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Runner Up in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
Airedale Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Riot On Broadway (J&R Mirto/B&H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)
Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC: Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Riot On Broadway (J&R Mirto/B&H Clarke)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Brett Hamilton (VIC) (Group Entry : 99)
Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Wadadaky Vulcans Fury (McMaster & Serna)
Junior of Breed: Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms Sandra Henderson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelridge Crimson Tide (J Thompson)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD) (Group Entry : 110)
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Cudgegong Empire Rose (N D Papworth)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob and Ann Ryan)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau To Ms Promise (Tanyia Tuckey)
Border Collie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Nikobishunde Auspicious Abbey (N & M Kirkham)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Baby in Group: Leonberger
Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Just Wild About Jerry (A & K Hill)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Fynobull Hes Got Swag (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Miss R Hodgson)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Guardian Kennels)
Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Graziosa (Lorene Cantarella)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Just Keep Swimming (A & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Anaky Just Wild About Jerry (A & K Hill)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)
R/UP BOB: Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Kalsang Norbu (Imp NZ) (N Ford & J Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC) (Group Entry : 85)
Aust Ch Opalguard The Ego Has Landed (T Wedesweiler / N Kenwrick)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Anne Collins)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Dalmatian
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Anne Collins)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard The Ego Has Landed (T Wedesweiler / N Kenwrick)
Bitch CC: Maplewood Scarlett Jo (Gail Moxey)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Sooquan Jack Black (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Sooquan My Sweet Addiction (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)