South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 10-Jan-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Y Tomimoto (JPN) (Total Entry : 901)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan) (Group Entry : 152)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Talking Riddles (Mr James Camac)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Like a Sunrise (V Bridle/B Tant)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Ananda catch me if u can (Anne Lay)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Dressed To Kill (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siljans De Du Connection (Imp SWD) (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel US Ambassador (Leanne Mizzi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Noble Strike (Leanne Mizzi)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Blade Runner (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr C Weng Woh (Malaysia) (Group Entry : 88)
Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot A Pretty Penny (Imp NZ) (A Bugges / M Bettis / S Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot A Pretty Penny (Imp NZ) (A Bugges / M Bettis / S Sullivan)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
Baby of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Druidsglen Silverchair (Mrs G L Burton-Taylor & Mrs Judy Mullens)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Seighford Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 150)
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Gr Ch Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Boolaroo Sun And Air (Jean and Doug Patterson)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Sweet Nostalgia (Imp NZ) (Esther Joseph / Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 117)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Mack The Knife (R J & R J Wallis)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Penny Lane (W & G Tape)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mr R Hackett and Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Mack The Knife (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birkhall Badru By Shimitoki (Imp UK) (Colin Sarantis / R & V McLaughlin)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska The Goblin King (Leanne Lewis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Starridge Dragons Flame (Leanne Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grantulla Tahmineh (J Brennan & C Parratt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kanati First Love (Ms Kimberley Higgins)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms E Caminade-Levault (ZIM) (Group Entry : 134)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Rhythm Of The Rain (Mrs E A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA) (M da Silva/L Willis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordenstamm Zara (Linda Johnson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkley White Knight Of Perfu (Imp UK) (Mr C and Mrs S Moore)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Baby of Breed: Montage Fantasia (Mrs E Lasry)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland) (Group Entry : 157)
Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Illahee Weekend Hustler (Tracy Livingstone & Charlene Fisher)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Minor of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner / Glasheen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Hidden Dragon (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Takas Rockefeller (Leanne Karlich)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)
Puppy of Breed: Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Black Caviar (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Newfoundland
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Junior of Breed: Czarkym Hows The Serenity (A & T Soifer)
Russian Black Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ocean Cruiser Yoshi and Us (Imp SLO) (John and Dawn Wilders)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Junior of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Bilazz Let Me Move You (Melissa Proven)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Illahee Weekend Hustler (Tracy Livingstone & Charlene Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kazyon Masquerade (AI) (Samantha Hulme)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Y Tomimoto (JPN) (Group Entry : 103)
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Sovereign (Vicki Scott)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Baby of Breed: Dahomey Time To Roar (AI) (Mrs D & MissA Alexander / Mrs M McLennan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Minor of Breed: Kahnhond English Mist (David & Denise Wall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Lhasa Apso
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rubichi Sorcerer Merlin Emrys (Rubichi Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zenarana Diamonds R A Girls Bf (D Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Social Butterfly (Kinderscout Knls/R Hawke)