Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 18-Apr-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr M Herholdt (RSA) (Total Entry : 542)
Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Dont Flatter Yourself (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Stardom (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karren Heartley-Cornwell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs D Powell (RSA) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Strip Tease (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Candellarose Scarlet (J Paterson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: JenniChis Blue Moon Ov Kntcky (Jennifer McKell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: JenniChis Stairway To Th Stars (Jennifer McKell)
Minor of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Intermediate of Breed: Bramver's Cacao (Imp JAP) (H E J Bright)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Abner (Imp JAP) (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Lone Piper (Jennifer McKell)
Intermediate of Breed: Bramver's Power Of Love At Toyopet (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Casmai Th Great Affair (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Strip Tease (Cassie Hatfield)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Lowchen
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway No Reserations (Fran Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan The Ego Has Landed (Ms D Reid)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Candellarose Bud (J Paterson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose Scarlet (J Paterson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yysur Andy Winneris (J Paterson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Dreamin (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Moonlyte Madam (R A & M A Herdman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Devils Diamond (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stardom Wild Bill (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyles's Y Me (Jane Cantlon)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beagelee Remington Steele (Debbie Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beagelee Queen Of Hearts (Debbie Harvey / C & L Duval)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Attridge / Azzorpardi / Luke)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Counting Stars (Jason & Naia Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Classicyds Real Romance (J / N & M Attridge)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Slavestaff Ruby Rose (Jason Elliott / Marc Green)
Baby of Breed: Staffdup Choose Your Fate (William Ritua)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Zina (C E & J F Chambers)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stan Rose (NSW) (Group Entry : 76)
Bemety Eliza (Gail Reilly)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Money Talks (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wintoppi Chocolicious (Mrs G Reilly)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feenix Power OfDreams (Melissa Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Kokopups Lady Zsa Zsa (Wayne Sheppard)
State Bred of Breed: Daysofgold Pure Honey (Wayne Sheppard)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Mail (Brooke's/Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Money Talks (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero CDX (Linda Bennett)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bemety Eliza (Gail Reilly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Wintoppi Chocolicious (Mrs G Reilly)
Intermediate of Breed: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD) (Group Entry : 83)
Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare Khi Diffrnt Drum Beat (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Philbrook Devils Dance (J Brookes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyboughal St Bridget (Imp NZ) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Asian Affair (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Pride N Joy (Ms C Raub)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Two Wheel Vintage (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Khi Diffrnt Drum Beat (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Whippet
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allgard Run To Paradise (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW) (Group Entry : 89)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene King Of Jacobites (Julene Brady /J /N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Flamin Gold (Mrs N Morris)
Puppy in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aldaina Chit Chat (J & I Hayton / M & C Morris)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Mrs N Morris)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/UKC/UCD/ UWP/ UAGI/ URO2 Ch Wallaby Smokin' Bundaberg Blu (Imp USA) RN Am CD BN RE OA OAJ NF HIC CGC (Suzanne M Ironmonger)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Mrs N Morris)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Diva (Mrs N Morris)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Flamin Gold (Mrs N Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
Australian Shepherd
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
State Bred of Breed: Woofame Wild Card (Wendy Lucht)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior of Breed: Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldaina Chit Chat (J & I Hayton / M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Masterton Davinci Code (Jonathan Hayton)
Junior of Breed: Winola Yasmin (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Glendawn White Mist (Robyn Thompson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Baby of Breed: Adoroes Majestic Knight (Mr W & Mrs T Weight)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian The Traveller (Margaret Alderton)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Bitter Sweet Symphany (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Cheers Drink To That (Sharon Morris)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Empire Of The Sun (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene King Of Jacobites (Julene Brady /J /N & M Attridge)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr M Herholdt (RSA) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Stardom (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karren Heartley-Cornwell)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain WTD WWPD ROA ET (Mr B & Mrs R Sorrell / S McPhan)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain WTD WWPD ROA ET (Mr B & Mrs R Sorrell / S McPhan)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Karmicly Fire N Ice (Imp UK) (Marion Cridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Karmicly Dream Come True (Imp UK) (Marion Cridge)
Minor of Breed: BullofGlory Admirable Ally (AI) (Somerville/Geatches)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aussieknight Shanique (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BullofGlory Golden Moment (AI) (C Somerville/W Geatches)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Stardom (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karren Heartley-Cornwell)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Masterkarn Echo of Pure Dance (J & A Fryer)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Willemstadt Joshburg Ruby (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyrajack Spirit o Jack (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Baby of Breed: Kyrajack Faith And Potential (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfworx Aki Han Ako (Inusuns Kennels)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Ch Tzutique Dont Flatter Yourself (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Lord of The Ring (Mrs L Nieman & Mrs B Balaam)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare Walk This Way (J Young/A Phelan/S Sherriff)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Sly Grog Queen (Irene Snailham)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kenston Dressed In Denim (Samantha Mahar)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Quantum Leap (Di Armstrong/J Shannon)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Aviator (Di Armstrong)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rose Otrallee (Mrs B Winch)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Cardamen Countess (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Romantic Encounter (Debra Randall)
Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Pecia Huefrana (Debra Randall)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Lord of The Ring (Mrs L Nieman & Mrs B Balaam)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Dont Flatter Yourself (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tzustruck In Wonderland (J Collins)