Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 24-May-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Baby in Show: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly Improssible Dream (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Knight Walker (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Open Neuter in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs Tracey Lee Baker)
Neuter BOB: Mistbreeze Barts Boy (Mrs Tracey Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Frank The Butcher (Rick Carter)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Felispatas Always An Outlaw (Jo McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: McSanta Breakfast at Tiffanys (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aristic Piano Man (Stephen Oliver)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljamamn Lynns Lytl Princess (Stephen Oliver)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Knight Walker (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly Improssible Dream (Mrs L K Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Towilla Impressive Poker Face (T & K Hill)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shandez Blue Thunder (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shandez Eternal Flame (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Minor of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Knight Walker (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sashgar I Want Love (O Black)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Puppy of Breed: Ozjack One Perfect Day (Liz Nelson & Gary Butler)
Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Improssible Dream (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Spinone
NZ & Aust Ch Craigsraven Alessandro (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rebecca Hitchcock)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Blended Edition (AI) (Mr F & Ms J & Mrs B Hession)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)
Minor of Breed: Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rosherville Cinders Dream (AI) (R Barratt)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldtreve Blended Edition (AI) (Mr F & Ms J & Mrs B Hession)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Craigsraven Alessandro (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rebecca Hitchcock)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Summer Breeze (Peters/ Goold & King)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)
Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Baby in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Minor of Breed: Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Wadadaky Vulcans Fury (McMaster & Serna)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzeal Loveofvenus (McMaster/ Moore)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (Hesketh / McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)
Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Shooting Star (Sandra Stapley)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Mick Dundee (Sandra Stapley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Willowpark Custom Made CCD RN RA HN HSAs HSAc HSAd (Miss B Carter)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swinbrad Artic Spirit (Peterson / Peterson)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Apollo (C Fitzgerald & The Hansson Family)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch PaRay's Kappa Sigma (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Infamous Isaac (L D Brand)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Darshiva Russian Fortune (Michele Kearney)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Beautiful Blessing (Fireandmist Kennel)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Infamous Isaac (L D Brand)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern DUYaWanna Piece of Me (Mrs L Brand)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Revenge (Deborah Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfworx Kiyomi (M Kearney)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Darshiva Russian Fortune (Michele Kearney)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae A Red Ciaoteddy By Fuji (Mrs J Jay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Bright Lites Big City (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Maemuki All I Do Is Dreamofyou (Kate Pinker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajushih Do You Dare (R & R Gill)