Alpha Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-May-2014 (Wednesday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Touch This (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Justa Misty Littleman (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Devil In Disguise (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Rayoan Skye's Ray Of Sunshine (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Amberlindz Ima Rebel (Mrs J Lamb & Mr B Bell)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Alloomic Miss Porscha (Mrs Colleen Pegg)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam)
Jack Russell Terrier
Open of Breed: Alloomic Miss Porscha (Mrs Colleen Pegg)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trylou Im Sexy N I Know It (Valda Goulevitch)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Touch This (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Mirror Mirror (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Terri Davies)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Touch This (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Mirror Mirror (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Terri Davies)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Youre Lizzie McGuire (Peter & Lyn McGuire)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyboughal St Bridget (Imp NZ) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Pride N Joy (Ms C Raub)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)
Baby of Breed: Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Astii Rebel ET (Mrs C Donaldson)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Astii Rebel ET (Mrs C Donaldson)