Adelaide Kennel Club (SA)
Date of Show : 28-Jun-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Maddy Nyp)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Allamanda Chanelle (Mrs G Keley)
Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Fools Faw Lin (R J Brown)
Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Mirror Image (C Scott)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Dance With No Pants (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Patrician Phyre (Imp NZ) (b white)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsarby Black Caviar (Lynne Johnston)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Out Of The Blue (Lynne Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Shiralea Black Betty (Lynne Johnston)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Fiorello (Ben Luxton)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shilo Tsha (C Scott)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Uluwatu (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Finishd In Style (Karin Dressler)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Uluwatu (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Goddess (Brasshead Kennels & Trahern Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trahern Iti Lil Miss Poppet (Trahern Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Rangemaster Stylish Rogue (C Nourse)
Minor of Breed: Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren)
Junior of Breed: Riverhaven Magestik Warrior (D Warren)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Tenterhill Valentine (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
Junior of Breed: Aonais Who Stole My Halo (Fiona Mackness)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Walk The Line (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)
Clumber Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Under No Illusions (Judith O'Brien)
Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki BC Spinning Wheel (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Artedosa (imp Esp) (Mrs K M Callery)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Queen Ovthe Desert (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Silvasouth Saxon Criminal (AI) (Mrs J Williams & Mrs K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Poppy Primrose (Kate Calley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Walk The Line (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Black Tie Affair (M / C & K Harding)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (J Leibhardt & B Jones)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Top Dollar (M McCaffery & G M Davies)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Secret Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bromhelm Stars And Stripes (V Tapp)
Junior in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Blue Skyes (M L Peck / Mr P & F Danaher)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Mikozi Mischief Maker (R & G Handke / V Macgill)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Baby of Breed: Arendt New Tricks (Heather A Budd)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Dream Maker (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flying To Rio (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Stars And Stripes (V Tapp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Blue Skyes (M L Peck / Mr P & F Danaher)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka)
Junior of Breed: Usakose Girlwitha Dragontattoo (AI) (Almazart Kennels & S Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Mischief Maker (R & G Handke / V Macgill)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Bringin SexyBack RN (D M & T M Adams)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Hugo Boss (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Wild Wonder (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eroica Coco Chanel (Cristel Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Catch Me If You Can (Kim Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Sadria Winston Churchill (Damonte Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Last Tango (Tabitha Dziego & Dawn Turci)
Minor of Breed: Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (J Rainey)
Junior of Breed: Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Alla Tsuper (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iglignaq Souffle Girl (T Jones)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Maddy Nyp)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Souffle Girl (T Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Maddy Nyp)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis First and Foremost (P & J Buckley)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Alla Tsuper (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Thumbelina (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Song And Dance man (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Volition Jackeroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp SWD) (J & M Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Candid Moment (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Talkin Too You (Mrs M Sawley)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Cherishem Any Witch Way (Dot Morgan)
British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Socialbull Rocket Man (S Hall)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Fast In My Ferrari (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Thunder Road Cherie Duchess (Imp SWD) (K & M Stansfield)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kafe Iliana (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Dog CC: Borndownunda Im a Party Boy (Mr G Cox & Ms G Folli)
Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Simply The Best (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Audacieux Eye of the Tiger (AI) (P Jacques)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Heloroy Benton Like at Tuxedo (S & C McLeod)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Talkin Too You (Mrs M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura A Candid Moment (Rodney J Connelly)