Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 31-May-2014 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)
Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Paul Ahern (QLD)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Whistlewire Gypsy Fire (Leanne Pooley)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Aust Ch Tianze Mystical Mayhem (Jacky Harnett)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Baagna Bahati Rosie (Mrs C Benson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Mystical Mayhem (Jacky Harnett)
Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baagna Bahati Rosie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Kelprin Cowgirl Teka (Corinne Chandler)
Australian Cattle Dog
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Cowgirl Teka (Corinne Chandler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin BossyBoots (Mrs M L Faux)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Firebrook Teya Angeni (Mrs T L Bale)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Firebrook Teya Angeni (Mrs T L Bale)