Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)
Date of Show : 14-Jun-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Eric Soti (SA) (Total Entry : 804)
Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 150)
Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Cast A Spell (B G Riddell)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staplechi Out O The Blue (Miss V Morse)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)
Junior of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)
Papillon
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mondelise Hot Gossip (Cavanagh/Spooner/Marszal)
Pug
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Laspamas Gotta Love Me (Joanne Patten)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Minor of Breed: Fullthrotle Severed Ties (Natasha Gale and Nikki Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Intermediate of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Alhambra Benny Anderssen (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Pointer
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA) (Group Entry : 111)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb)
Basset Hound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan Lanser)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)
Puppy of Breed: Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Lowehund Hot To Trot (J Thompson/G & K Sippl)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 141)
Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Azrar Echo Blu Lady (S Himsley)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Bush Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Azrar Blue Lightning (S Himsley)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Coco (N D Papworth)
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Satisfaction HT (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Apollo (C Fitzgerald & The Hansson Family)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Asha (N Ara & C Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)
Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Seize The Moment (Rosita Richards & Angela Sneddon)
Minor of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) (Group Entry : 102)
Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Crimsoncharm Pandoras Box (S Barratt/ K & M Josefski)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Ocean Blaze (Mrs R & Miss S Barkmeyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Beautiful Blessing (Fireandmist Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Mr O Nejal & Ms A Rial)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Pink Floyd (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Beaurumba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Crimsoncharm Pandoras Box (S Barratt/ K & M Josefski)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente La Forza (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (T L Bassett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Espinay Arrens (Gary Howley)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Blade Runner (F B & A D Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW) (Group Entry : 114)
Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby of Breed: Whisperel Rockson Atexico (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A B G Katon / K Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Dirty Harry (R Millner & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Icy Hot (T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)