Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW)
Date of Show : 28-Jun-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Semeru Victorious (Ms Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Stecin Heidees Thunder (C Garro)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Erdos Original Sin (Vicki Marsden)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nonaym The Sound Of Silence (Karen Ordar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Semeru Victorious (Ms Rhonda Dearnaley)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zoloto Hot Gossip (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Georwitch Back In Black (Barclay & Felsbourg)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Stecin Heidees Thunder (C Garro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Diamond Heist (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Phoenician (A Mulady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej Supa Nova (AI) ET (Belinda Mitchell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Solar Gold (Helen Mosslar)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter)
Saluki
Minor of Breed: Tiana Kalila (Renee Bourke)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Samoyed
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)