Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 27-Jun-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) (Total Entry : 387)
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Baby in Show: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Erintoi Heavenly Dreams (Mrs C Mill)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)
Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balliol Impish Incantation (M Parker Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Carla Zampatti (Kathy Gill)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling)
Puppy of Breed: Cierrasedge Torque About Me (G & V Ling)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Towilla Impressive Poker Face (T & K Hill)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)
Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sonique Arctic King (M & R Vesic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Atenta Valentine (G L & J A Spears)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Rhythm (G L & J A Spears)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) (Group Entry : 76)
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Adjobi Tears In Her Eyes (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/Fi/Ee/Bg/Ge/Md Ch, Ee J Ch Bonningdale Head Held High (Imp FIN) (Ms V Pento)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty)
Irish Setter
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Notnyl I Think There Was Spots (Mr L C Cochrane)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Honey Rose (Cherilyne Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Silverstream Dancing Gold (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream High Five (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Fantasy (Cherilyne Blackman)
Neuter BOB: Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Baby in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Terjon Opal Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Vicoridge Once Upon Valeta (Guy Hull)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Terjon What A Xmas Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Terjon Opal Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tabatha Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Shooting Star (Sandra Stapley)
Minor of Breed: Willowpark Mick Dundee (Sandra Stapley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Willowpark Custom Made CCD RN RA HN HSAs HSAc HSAd (Miss B Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA) (M da Silva/L Willis)
Intermediate of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge (Delwyn Whyburn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (P & K York)
Puli
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Nagle)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Kaizoku Misaki De (Shanyn Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Just Desserts (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Moon Goddess (Judith A Oliver)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Nagle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Rottweiler
Minor of Breed: Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Belaia An Affair To Remember (Belaia Kennels)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Kaizoku Misaki De (Shanyn Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfworx Kiyomi (M Kearney)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy Moon Hunter (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
Junior of Breed: Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Erintoi Heavenly Dreams (Mrs C Mill)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (Miss K Marr)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (Miss K Marr)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes the Moves (Kathleen McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Vegas Showgirl (Paul & Kay York)
Baby of Breed: Babanga JD On Ice (Paul & Kay York)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firefly Deja Vu (Janet Fleming)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Heavenly Dreams (Mrs C Mill)