Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 1) (NT)
Date of Show : 11-Jul-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Khlasse Beijing Gold (Charlene Savy)
Baby in Show: Gordon Setter
Taram Dark Secret (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Minor in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Pearl Jam (M & A Capell)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (June Ruge)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)
Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Blankenburg My Kinda Girl (Clare Flattum)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Khlasse Beijing Gold (Charlene Savy)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Pearl Jam (M & A Capell)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Wannabe a Star (M & A Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Wannabe a Star (M & A Capell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Knight Raider (M & A Capell)
Minor of Breed: Toiresort Pearl Jam (M & A Capell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sahje (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Butterfly Effect (Clare Flattum)
Puppy of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Pipers Dream Maker (Mrs J A Moy)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khlasse Beijing Gold (Charlene Savy)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Everlaine Bilbo Baggins (Bronwyn Hurley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Konnichiwa (Jenny Williams)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Isotop's Viking (Imp SWD) (Wurroit Bedlingtons)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Myjacks Star of Lilly (Deborah Anderson)
State Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Vankyle Dorch Abhag (A A and M A Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Myjacks Madam Lucciola RN (Deborah Anderson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isotop's Viking (Imp SWD) (Wurroit Bedlingtons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piako Rhapsody in Blue (Imp NZ) (Wurroit Bedlingtons)
Baby of Breed: Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vankyle Dorch Abhag (A A and M A Watt)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Myjacks Star of Lilly (Deborah Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Myjacks Madam Lucciola RN (Deborah Anderson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Goldntropics Scarlet Letter (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Taram Dark Secret (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Moment In Time (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD ET RA (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Moment In Time (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldntropics Scarlet Letter (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Junior of Breed: Dykinta Special Gold Champers (Wendy Atkins)
Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Taram Dark Secret (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Mzilakazi Jive Talkin (Ms S Baker)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Langrigg Causing A Buzz (L Osmotherly and C Savy)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (Julie and Darryl Carr)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Blankenburg My Kinda Girl (Clare Flattum)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Langrigg Causing A Buzz (L Osmotherly and C Savy)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (Julie and Darryl Carr)
Baby of Breed: Mzilakazi Jive Talkin (Ms S Baker)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Whippet
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg My Kinda Girl (Clare Flattum)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (June Ruge)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Athena (June Ruge)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)