Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 13-Jul-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa BarnStormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Velpaj So Demanding (Mahni Brooker)
Minor of Breed: Cairford Party Crasher (Ms G Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Entourage Eternal Echo (Ms Rebecca Newton)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Py's Supremo (Imp SWD) (Mr A Davidson & Mr S Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Jemma Ina Jumpsuit (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Dances With Dragons (Ms J Faulkner)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dark Chocolate (Denise Leo)
Pug
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)
Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Open in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Minor of Breed: Sariluda Black Eyed Bug (L Howlett-Trahar)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R Price & N Newett)
Junior of Breed: Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Can Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Grajude Tank Girl (Bugges/ Bettis & Sullivan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Saphyr Island Rose (Margaret Gray)
Minor of Breed: Saphyr Two Pi R (Margaret Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atenta Rising Fast (Angela Libimoff)
Minor of Breed: Mealarah Little Gem (Robyn Wagstaff)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)
Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Femme Fatale (Agnes Pali)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Pendoric Girl On Fire (L G & A M Hearn)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Red Rum (Mr L & Mrs AM Hearn)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Meet Me In Paris (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Let Me Loose (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Aust Ch Zoloto Hot Gossip (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Invasion (AI) (M James)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Baby of Breed: Nangunyah Iced Lemonade (AI) (M James)
Minor of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Affair (AI) (M James)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zoloto Hot Gossip (R Frolley & S Zuideveld)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Liathghorm Kincaid (K and E Airens)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Romeo (A & R Spargo)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Glentress Playing The Game (D & K Adams)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Romeo (A & R Spargo)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Pureheel Royal Marshall (A & R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glentress Playing The Game (D & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glentress Truth Or Dare (D & K Adams)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Junior of Breed: Ellerran Parti At My Place (Shannon Vickery)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Purdella Chasing Thunder (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)
Aust Ch Ice River Mezen Yoshi & Us (Imp SVK) (Tiffany Evans & Helen Hill)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Warden Of The North (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Warden Of The North (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Boxer
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Golden Boy (Mr S Bonnici)
Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Wild Violet (Miss B Bieleny/S & L Odell)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ice River Mezen Yoshi & Us (Imp SVK) (Tiffany Evans & Helen Hill)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Hot Honey Hokey Pokey (Carol Brady)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)