Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 21-Sep-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
(Total Entry : 99)
Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Group 1 - Toys
Group Entry : 0)
Group 2 - Terriers
Group Entry : 0)
Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group Entry : 0)
Group 4 - Hounds
Group Entry : 0)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Group Entry : 0)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)
Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Idol O Klaska (Michelle Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Minor of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (S & S Norman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Divinedobs Perseus (Divine Dobermans)
Baby of Breed: Joerana Overture (M Hart)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Newfoundland
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lunasea Idol O Klaska (Michelle Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belaia An Affair To Remember (Belaia Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine A Concerto By Choice (V Craig)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfworx Kiyomi (M Kearney)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy Moon Hunter (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valleyspot Dangerous Detective (AI) (K & M Landon)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard A Class Act (Kathleen McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes the Moves (Kathleen McGuinness)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Baby of Breed: Rebelwood Skys the Limit (M & E Taggart)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)