Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 6-Dec-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Wongan Notes On A Scandal (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allamanda Chanelle (Mrs G Keley)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Foirfigh Faw Lin Star (R J Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Open of Breed: Glanore Lightening Strike (Christine Faint)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Wroman Candle (D Madalinski/ L & J Hales/ S & M Reeve)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Under My Spell (Belinda McAlpine)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kiarah (Fran Rose)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee Hey Presto (Bev Chapman)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wongan Notes On A Scandal (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Elkriver Brennigan (Elkriver Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Prefurabull Duck Dynasty (Rowan Morris)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Uluwatu (Chanpema Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasdale What Ever (Imp NZ) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tainquest Etched N Gold (Cerrie Gower)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chanpema Uluwatu (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Prefurabull Duck Dynasty (Rowan Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Prefurabull Red Pearl (AI) (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Hello I Love You (Kerryn Pearson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barloggio Vegemite Won (Di Harrison)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Brennigan (Elkriver Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (K Ricketts & L Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mista Sholto Of Jura (Imp NZ) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tintookie My Eyes Adored You (Miss E Todd / Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Follow Your Dreams (AI) (Tracie Edwards)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Thorpeedo (Mrs K Callery)
Junior of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior of Breed: Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Savaneta Hearts Desire (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Baby of Breed: Savaneta Lights Of Vegas (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gonnylde Spring Season (Gonnylde Kennel)
Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Tintookie My Eyes Adored You (Miss E Todd / Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shevington Bentley (Dr GM Davies & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese A Cause For Applause TD (Waldwiese Knls / K Christison)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Follydown Pygmalions Taylor (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Montgomery (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Junior in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba The Up Rising (ai) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wattswires Old Man Platypus (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldac Kk Tuppance (Mrs Kate Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Springdax Miss Mokka Chokka (Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Boshakun Athena Etched In Gold (Sue Packer)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fire Cracker (M Thomson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inzara Bourne Supremacy (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmaro Chemical Heart (R & D Jolly)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Rocky Marciano (Mrs D Younger)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Kissed A Boy (Alimanda Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lindsay Thomson (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Am & Aust Ch Tonopah Low von Boylan CD RN (Imp USA) (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Runningdog Wanna Builda Snoman (Mr S J and Mrs L J Burger)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Back To Black (Becci Dawson)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Groovy Baby (A & C Finlay / A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Tonopah Low von Boylan CD RN (Imp USA) (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Torah Bright (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Haugesund (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Loewenstark Madam Ava (Spyro Polymiadis)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Volition Jackeroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Reign of Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Free Spirit (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preciousbull Kiss My Tookus (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
French Bulldog
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Ov King Kong (Ms F Kearney)
Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Girl From The Hood (Ms F Kearney)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borndownunda Im a Party Boy (Mr G Cox & Ms G Folli)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)