Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Sep-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Dezignerz Mr Ree (F Fearon Zammt & Dr R Zammit / J & K McLean)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Kellagem Dollars For Diamonds (W W & M Morgan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rottweiler
Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jackndach Royale Queen Bee (P & A Jones)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Jackndach Royale Queen Bee (P & A Jones)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)
Minor of Breed: Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Uptown Girl (E/ M & A Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)
Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Bicerin Aria (Graham Kellett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Master Of Game (Mrs R Hawkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Uptown Girl (E/ M & A Borg)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottogal Sunny Side Up (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)
Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Baby in Group: Greyhound
Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Raining On A Sunday (Millisa Fox & Melissa Mc Millan)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Portia (Carol A Boulton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachchimac Storm of Thor (P & A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack Take Meto Church (M Enright)
Puppy of Breed: Jackndach Miss Money Penny (P & A Jones)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Mason (K B & P V Smart)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowehund Hot To Trot (J Thompson / K & G Sippl)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Dezignerz Mr Ree (F Fearon Zammt & Dr R Zammit / J & K McLean)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Neut Ch Turrella Queen O Hearts (Cheryl Edwards)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Littlefields All That Jazz (D & J Van Acquoy)
Baby of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Turrella Queen O Hearts (Cheryl Edwards)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Ashem Marie Antoniette (E & L Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dalheath A Flash In Time (Alison J Cowin)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dezignerz Mr Ree (F Fearon Zammt & Dr R Zammit / J & K McLean)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bon Appetite (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)
Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Klabauter Quickstep in Black (AI) (Mrs J Roso)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Erintoi Walk This Way (Julie & Erin Henville)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You ET (S & B Barr)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erintoi Walk This Way (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)