The Spring Classic (TAS)
Date of Show : 21-Nov-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Its All About Envy (Mrs S Taylor)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Aust Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Jayjess Red Maserati (Mrs S Laing)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Saxten Gold Sovereign (Anne Costen)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amourchiot Faerie Princess (Christina Patmore)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (L H Costello)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Bring Outh Crowd (Mrs N Watson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Silver Coin (Mrs N Watson)
Baby of Breed: Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Sping (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian and Katherine Davey)
Papillon
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Clockwork Flying Feathers (Mrs S Laing)
Junior of Breed: Jayjess Red Maserati (Mrs S Laing)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saxten Gold Sovereign (Anne Costen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saxten Moonstone (Mrs A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Saxten Jada (Mrs A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Twist Little Sister (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catchajack Adorabella Princess (Mrs ST Wickham)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Delta Dawn (Val Adams)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brohez Heza Hunter (J Aherne/M Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Committed No Crime (Heather Morrison)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
State Bred in Group: English Setter
Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Bryde RN (Shauna Laird)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Some Like It Hot (T & J Skudder)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaparla Committed No Crime (Heather Morrison)
State Bred of Breed: Kaparla Strike A Pose (Heather Morrison)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Bryde RN (Shauna Laird)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Masterpiece (AI) TD (Cathy and Rich Austin)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & Shauna Laird)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Secret Whispers (Mrs J H Mclaurin)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice As Nice (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Parnew Take Me To Church (Griff Parry)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Its All About Envy (Mrs S Taylor)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aymie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aymie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Athelny At Polbathic (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Its All About Envy (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Parnew Take Me To Church (Griff Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Yuletide Gift (K Truman)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozstralis Perfect Storm RN (Elisabeth Cannell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne jenkins)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mytaj Highfalutin (C Houston/M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Minor of Breed: Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Illahee Neil Armstrong (Arctickara Kennels)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Snobul And The Beat Goes On (AI) (S M Chan)
Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)