Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 9-May-2015 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Shane Thomas (QLD) (Total Entry : 225)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Secret Empire (Sally Puglisi)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Willown Apoplyse Now (Chantal Barnwell)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Whiparoo Stylishly Late (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Stylishly Late (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)
Aussberns Throwback At Ragtime (Imp USA) (Sally Puglisi)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Secret Empire (Sally Puglisi)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Shartooz Talk About Mischief (Sally Puglisi)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Star Attraction (Merryll Bradshaw)
Australian Cattle Dog
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aussberns Throwback At Ragtime (Imp USA) (Sally Puglisi)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Talk About Mischief (Sally Puglisi)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Secret Empire (Sally Puglisi)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Rubon Valkyrie RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Dancin inth Moonlite (Donna Wilson)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Etherial It Had To Be You (Donna Wilson)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sunland Star Attraction (Merryll Bradshaw)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)
German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD) (Group Entry : 10)