Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM) (TAS)
Date of Show : 16-Jan-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Total Entry : 302)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Paseya Frozen In Time (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Am & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Faerie Princess (Christina Johns)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Cinderella (L M Cashman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Princess Xena (Japatina Kennels)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Faerie Princess (Christina Johns)
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Bells N Wistles (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Bring Outh Crowd (Mrs N Watson)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tokubetsu Upsie Daisy (Mrs D Delphin)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Sping (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Vuedelac Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Shadow Dancer (Piperdene Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Steel Magnolia (Piperdene Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Shadow Dancer (Piperdene Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Vuedelac Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Heza Hunter (J Aherne/M Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli (Beaucroft Kennels & P Stevenson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Some Like It Hot (T & J Skudder)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaucroft Fait Accompli (Beaucroft Kennels & P Stevenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Minor of Breed: Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Bohemian (AI) (Christopher Cameron)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Fairytales (Mrs R and Mr R J Wallis)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Playn With Fire (G Macquarie/A Smith)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Sheez The One (Master WDP Booth)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)
Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Fairytales (Mrs R and Mr R J Wallis)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Sheez The One (Master WDP Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penmarric Playn With Fire (G Macquarie/A Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)
Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC: Austogo I Dream A Dream (Kelly MacPhedran)
Baby of Breed: Ngalla Try To Xcell (Kerry Webb)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Man About Town (Mim Bester)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Vedamea Talk The Torque (Martin Pedersen)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Southern Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Xcalibar (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cabochon Tattoo Graffiti (Ms M Browne & Mrs L Harwood)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Baby of Breed: Moyà Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Esilap Polly Waffle (Mr C Palise)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (Anne Bolt)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Southern Edge (Tracey Heenan)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Paseya Frozen In Time (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Paseya Bourbon Hot Toddy (Bronwyn Wrigley)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paseya Bourbon Hot Toddy (Bronwyn Wrigley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paseya Frozen In Time (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (E A Coleman)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Minor of Breed: Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)