Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)
Date of Show : 21-Feb-2016 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Champion Class in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Korgil Ruff Tuff And Inda Buff (B Burgess)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Knockabout Lad (Mr Ray Leech)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Amy Jonas (VIC)
Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Puppy in Group: German Hunting Terrier
Sambarman Hadu Vomdraht (Elsa Hoggard)
Champion Class in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
German Hunting Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sambarman Hadu Vomdraht (Elsa Hoggard)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Cherishapug Pure Magic (Shanaye Young)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Ms J Poynton)
Labrador Retriever
Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC)
Tiana Tri And Stop Me (Sue Perkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Antiguos Secretos (Angela Libimoff)
Champion Class in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Xioma Antiguos Secretos (Angela Libimoff)
Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tiana Tri And Stop Me (Sue Perkins)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)
Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Champion Class in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Universe (A & R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Under Milkwood (C A Heyes)
St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)