Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-Mar-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (Mrs S J Stocks)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Aust Bred in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Gavan)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: West Highland White Terrier
Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Gavan)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (Mrs S J Stocks)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Honeycomb (S L & M Reeve)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (S L & M L Reeve)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Lazarus Rising (Marlene Stoppini)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (S L & M L Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Roulette (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Martini (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Honeycomb (S L & M Reeve)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Maltese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (Mrs S J Stocks)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Gavan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Smidgit Just My Cup of Tea (Alanna Gavan)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Duggies Boy (M Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newbelle Duggies Boy (M Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)
Baby of Breed: Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Mr W B & Mrs T L Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)
Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Rikki Touzell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Diva Of Tomorrow (J & R Touzell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Baby of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rugalmas Miss Turtledove (AI) (Rugalmas Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joalbe Meeka (Mrs M Austin)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Argental Ghost Rock Vintage (Caron Hill)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blitzhunden Forest Breeze (LH) (Imp NZ) (Caron Hill)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms C Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)
Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Buffalo Passport to Travel (M & S Patterson)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Beagle
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Buffalo Passport to Travel (M & S Patterson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Buffalo Thyme is a Traveller (M & S Patterson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Beychief Hoop La CD ET (Michelle Stendara)
Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Rosies Born to Fly (Ms S Hannigan & Mrs W Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Fortune (C Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beychief Hoop La CD ET (Michelle Stendara)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsal)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Baby in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Asleda Fames Wild Thunder (A M & R Hodgson)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Beautiful Blessing (FireAndMist Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fireandmist Truly A Treasure (FireAndMist Kennel)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist The Ice Storm (FireAndMist Kennel)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Asleda Fames Wild Thunder (A M & R Hodgson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Asleda All That Fame N More (A M & R Hodgson)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Cinderella (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Izmail The Black Fort (AI) (Marina Gutenev)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsal)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Daneholz StartSpreadin TheNews (Kirsty McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Daneholz StartSpreadin TheNews (Kirsty McLaughlin)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC: Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)