The Toy Dog Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 6-Mar-2016 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD) (Total Entry : 121)
Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/ Patricia Fernleigh)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)
Best Bitch: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Goolarabang Glitterati (Jo Costelloe)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Chinacrest Glitznglamour (Jo Costelloe)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Glory Box (P Saunders / P Trapp)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Koh I Noor (Mrs G Letzer)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Devpix Black Ice (Mrs W & Miss J Gurd)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Reserve Bitch: Mychrysalis Makeup Model (C J Scott)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Little Ms Adventure (Mrs J Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Cointreau On Ice (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)