Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-May-2016 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr F P Aguilar (Ecuador)
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Dandangadale Spirit Chaser (Shirley Fraser)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller & J Powell)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Open Neuter in Show: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Shepherd Of Fire (K Oseckas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Collie (Rough)
Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lowchen
Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller & J Powell)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms D Janssen (Columbia)
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Smoshieface Flufybumnikerboker (Amber Haines)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller & J Powell)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Minsmere Maltese Falcon (Imp USA) (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd How Do You Like Me Now (Amanda Stapleton)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)
Bichon Frise
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Minor of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Sandra Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kfinch Lady Ofth Nite (K Finch)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Just a Little Magic (M & P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D A Jacques)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller & J Powell)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waaini Mi Lil Lc (Amber Haines)
Baby of Breed: Smoshieface Flufybumnikerboker (Amber Haines)
Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Smoshieface Love And Devotion (Amber Haines)
Minor of Breed: Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr F P Aguilar (Ecuador)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rebbull Lets Take To The sky (C & T Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Ironklad Shake Ya Bon Bon (K Oseckas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ironklad Shepherd Of Fire (K Oseckas)
Minor of Breed: Rebbull Chase Is On The Case (C & T Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Rebbull Zoom Zoom Zuma (C & T Philips)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Breckland Stuck On You (AI) (G B & E Wells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breckland Sticky Fingers (AI) (G B & E Wells)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kauricottage Ytk My Horizon (Imp NZ) (Kerrie Miller)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whiteheather Mystery Girl (Gabi & Jessica Monagle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms D Janssen (Columbia)
Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Heaven Has a Dark Side (P Grutzner/M Adkins)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle The Games Begin (Toni Dennis)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Aprilraine Red Storm (Therese Kropman & Kerry Lynch)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle The Games Begin (Toni Dennis)
Puppy of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Heaven Has a Dark Side (P Grutzner/M Adkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Debut Hunter (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Red Storm (Therese Kropman & Kerry Lynch)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Miss C Fisher)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms D Janssen (Columbia)
Aust Sup Ch Dandangadale Spirit Chaser (Shirley Fraser)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Gold Rush (William Mackander)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Brahms (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dandangadale Spirit Chaser (Shirley Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (McMaster/Moore)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dachchimac Storm of Thor (P & A Jones)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Chief Command (Rhys Kilpatrick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornumflow Xeraphina (S L Munro)
Baby of Breed: Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelbrae So Its Me Adorabubbles (Shelbrae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Peerielee Colours Of The Wind (Mrs Allison Begnell)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S and A Curran)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman & G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (C & J Cotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mahteek Surprise Party (Jennifer Block & Deidre Masters)
Aust Bred of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Peeping Tom (C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (Ms J M Kernot)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikobishunde Auspicious Abbey (N & M Kirkham)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Nikobishunde Elektrik Dreams (N & M Kirkham)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Peerielee Colours Of The Wind (Mrs Allison Begnell)
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae So Its Me Adorabubbles (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shelbrae Stand By Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr F P Aguilar (Ecuador)
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Granpaws Tears And Rain (J Williams)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)
Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Pay Day (R Sheridan-McVicar & J Caccaviello)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Pay Day (R Sheridan-McVicar & J Caccaviello)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Minor of Breed: Mandav The Force Awakens (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (Samantha Cartwright)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)