Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 21-May-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Total Entry : 489)
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW) (Group Entry : 82)
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd How Do You Like Me Now (Amanda Stapleton)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cairford Childs Play (Mr D & R M Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova Zabeel (Sharon Jeffries)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Friend)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D A Jacques)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalkite Laughter On The Breeze (S Spooner/D Marsazl/R Cavanagh)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Touch of Paradise (Vicky Spiteri)
Minor of Breed: Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (Kim Haddon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Black Caviar (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor of Breed: Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rebbull Lets Take To The sky (C & T Phillips)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rebbull Lets Take To The sky (C & T Phillips)
Res Bitch CC: Dinamyte Havn A Blast (G Howley & J Mckay)
Minor of Breed: Rebbull Chase Is On The Case (C & T Phillips)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rebbull Zoom Zoom Zuma (C & T Philips)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jennered Grace OMalley (Paul & Kim Farthing)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (M T & M L Hammett)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Sexy Senorita IID (NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ashjay Devine Dianna (Mrs W Moody & Mrs L Pelchen)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Seighford Ellava Diva (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Heaven Has a Dark Side (P Grutzner/M Adkins)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Let's Elope (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Heaven Has a Dark Side (P Grutzner/M Adkins)
English Setter
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Play For Keeps (Emma Cross)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future RN (Joanne Hagan)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney & Mrs J McLaurin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Red Storm (Therese Kropman & Kerry Lynch)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Chartreuse (Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Me (Jane Gregor)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Linda Stevens)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalutara Tilly Devine (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L&H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
Puppy of Breed: Bontarnie Huckleberry (John Bink)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Guntop Slamdunk Black is Back (Kylie Raines)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Linda Stevens)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzanna Diamonds are Forever (Kylie Raines)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Open of Breed: Zyzemup Mocha Dlite (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW) (Group Entry : 97)
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore / K Edwards)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S and A Curran)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Glass Slipper (A J Lamberton)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Littlewaco Lucia (A Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S and A Curran)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (C & J Cotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Glass Slipper (A J Lamberton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore / K Edwards)
Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles)
Puppy of Breed: Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (Ms J M Kernot)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Burdekin I Got You Babe (Mrs G M Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whyteridge of Trebons Berger Blanc CCD (Imp ESP) (H Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Beyond The Far Horizon (Imp NZ) (K Anderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)
Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Lamastino Sonic Boom (O J & A J Holland / F & M Crisa)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Granpaws Tears And Rain (J Williams)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Espinay Arrens (Gary Howley)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beyond The Far Horizon (Imp NZ) (K Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Scarletfall Secrets of Dreams (K Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Designed with Love (Terry Pittman)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berntiff Murphys Law (Carolyn Cooper)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (Jeoff & Bev Levett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Oh Me Oh My (L & M Osmond)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Married To The Mob (J Casey/ D Sealy & A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy)
Res Dog CC: Parkwell Argos (A J Parker)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Mandav The Force Awakens (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beddydane Stormtrooper (Ms L F Stone)
Res Dog CC: Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (Ms L F Stone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beddydane Melificent Obsession (Ms L F Stone)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)