North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Jul-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Radoslav Stoinov (Bulgaria) (Total Entry : 1060)
Aust Ch Wuhana Slow Seducer (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Junior in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Apolar Magic Millions (S Neil & J M Wales)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky (Russia) (Group Entry : 149)
Aust Ch Wuhana Slow Seducer (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd How Do You Like Me Now (Amanda Stapleton)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki make Mine Magik (L Bradney/ T Tancred & G Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (Jenny Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Master Magic (Mrs M Stoppini)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Orange Isth New Black (Le & Helen Gibson)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Am & Aust Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (imp USA) (L & H Gibson/ J Hardwicke/ S & M Reeve)
Junior of Breed: Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown My Wish Come True (Alannah Roberts)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Slow Seducer (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ampoter Bright Crystal (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland) (Group Entry : 130)
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bekmar Kiki Dee (IA) (J J Clifford)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Atrigema Into The Groove (M Cook/ K Anderson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Kiki Dee (IA) (J J Clifford)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Shake It Off (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Baby of Breed: Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jacknthebox Power House (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (L A Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brikhed Brinee Brewster (Michael & Lisa Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (Ms C J Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Radoslav Stoinov (Bulgaria) (Group Entry : 170)
Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom The Ladies Choice (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Big Bad Wolfe (J Williams)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Latest News (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Showfield Royal Arrival (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Heaven Has a Dark Side (P Grutzner/M Adkins)
English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To the Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Single Midnight Starr (Melissa Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Minor of Breed: Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Goldbrior God Of The Sky (Linda & Ian Olsen)
Junior of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom The Ladies Choice (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blitzhunden Forest Breeze (LH) (Imp NZ) (Caron Hill)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Kristi Francis (Canada) (Group Entry : 179)
Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr A L Chato)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L&H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev Maluckylady (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Its de Lovely (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Jean Geanie (AI) (S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Cool Breeze (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr A L Chato)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada) (Group Entry : 152)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Gotcha Crazy In Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee)
Minor of Breed: Nikobishunde Elektrik Dreams (N & M Kirkham)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey At Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon - Zammit /Dr R Zammit / B Vesel-Dodds / K Krumpe F Methelis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit/ Dr R Zammit / Mr J & Mrs K McLean)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sheltastic Man In Black (Santecho Kennels)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (J Morris/J Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia) (Group Entry : 156)
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred in Group: Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Alaskan Malamute
Puppy of Breed: Asleda Fame Bounty Hunter (A M & R Hodgson)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shepherds Rest Beyaz (Imp USA) (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tribocie The Godfather (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (C Mainey / S Dunn / L & S Vowles)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
Minor of Breed: Apolar Magic Millions (S Neil & J M Wales)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar King of the Road (M Lees & M Lyons)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Luck of the Irish (M Lees & M Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Ice Ice Baby (M Lees and M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Night Watchman (M Lees & M Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coltava Dream Diva OTaejaan (M Burton)
St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa) (Group Entry : 124)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Poppin Candy (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway Frequent Flyer (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (Joe Vassallo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Minor of Breed: Warpaint Belle Soleil Noir (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)
Junior of Breed: Boroccabull Tiger Lilly (J Vassallo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Minor of Breed: Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kellyvix Burnin Love (Michelle Riordan)
Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice With That (B J Biggs)
Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Give It To Me (Louise Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)