Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 15-Jul-2016 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Francis James (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Aint No Rudie Nudie (M Sterrett/H Harrell/L Kersevani)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimico Causing Havoc (Karyn Dodds)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott & D J Albrecht)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Coriscostaff Sheeza Diva (S Fischer & C Richardson)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Mrs Susan Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Silver Oak (D F Beioley)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott & D J Albrecht)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coriscostaff Sheeza Diva (S Fischer & C Richardson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)
Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Drum Major (Belinda Petrowsky)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (Sue Barrs)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elspan Princess Of War (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy of Breed: Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson)
Junior of Breed: Elspan Drum Major (Belinda Petrowsky)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Taketwo (P Grutzner/M Adkins)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (Sue Barrs)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)
Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Jacqui Cant & Petrina Limkin)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (Karen McAllister)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof Love And Kisses (Karen McAllister)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Mrs Kerrie Kidner)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Jacqui Cant & Petrina Limkin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bielkenhof Love And Kisses (Karen McAllister)
Baby of Breed: Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (Karen McAllister)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Awesomissimo Aurelia (Shelley Shaw)
Open in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Awesomissimo Aurelia (Shelley Shaw)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Heather Harrell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Dearly Beloved (K O'Riley & R Nally)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Babanga JD On Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into The Fire (AI) (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Babanga JD On Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (Debra Randall)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)