The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-Aug-2016 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr P Delerue (Portugal)
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Saluki
Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic I Want Candy (Sheltastic Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Master Magic (Mrs M Stoppini)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Orange Isth New Black (Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Sanyati Howlin To The Moon (Miss H Fahey & Miss A Cosentino)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Auskrest Musical Harmony (Cris Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Kiss The Girls (P Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Maltese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
Minor of Breed: Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Papillon
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox)
Pekingese
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Minor of Breed: Athalow Chai Latte (Jonathon Nash)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Jordysong Touch of Paradise (Vicky Spiteri)
Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stinear Jaspher (Bernadine Dabrowski)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl (Amy T)
Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Kiki Dee (IA) (J J Clifford)
Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Shake It Off (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Minor of Breed: Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (D Hull & N Taylor)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (Amy T)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (Ms C J Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : B Scheel (Denmark)
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner / E Knox)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Movin The News (Mrs A Hatherly)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
English Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (E Brooke)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Goldbrior Mon Cheri Avec Amour (Linda Olsen & Cathy Camara)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren High Calibre (N & B Turner)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner / E Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crusienif Hot Tricks (Amanda Williamson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Dr F Chapa (Mexico)
Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L&H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Grandslam (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L&H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Pallavi (Debra Huon & Tammy Stephens)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Tambo Charona Dawn (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Grandslam (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens)
Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Maluckylady (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Deerhound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovellen Little Ashling (Mrs L Osborne)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove Sealed With A Kiss (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)
Minor of Breed: Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Heartbreaker (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs G Morison (SAF)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Billy the Kid (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Flower Child (Ann & John Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Cracker Jack (C & J Cotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Flower Child (Ann & John Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Shady Lady (Gaye Jones)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Gotcha Crazy In Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee)
Minor of Breed: Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Annakara (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxdale Mia Rose (Melissa Hudson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chincona Pearly King (Melissa Hudson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sheltastic I Want Candy (Sheltastic Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Peerielee Raincheck CCD RA HT (Diann Marquette)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Marquise (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Llandwyn All That Jazz (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Billy the Kid (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Kasbarian & A Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Bold Vision (imp NZ) (Osman/Pfander)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne Arnold)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shepherds Rest Beyaz (Imp USA) (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Boxer
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Bold Vision (imp NZ) (Osman/Pfander)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Was Expecting a Witch at Ebondobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Dirty Dancing (Regenstauf Kennels)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Katch Me Kinky TD (Ms S Gendle & Ms K Burey)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten)
Minor of Breed: Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Harvey Specter (Jan Howarth)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)
Junior of Breed: Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan/M Starky)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby of Breed: Romeka beautiful girl (Miss E latimore & Mrs K Rayner)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Jagged Edge (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : K Scheel (Denmark)
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Poppin Candy (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Black Velvet (Hayley Stubberfield)
French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Minor of Breed: Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (Leanne Knox)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Divadanes Shes a working girl (Sarah Jones & Tony Cox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (Sarah Jones)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Essence Of Midnight (Mrs J Sculac)
Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)