Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Aug-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Richard Watson (TAS) (Total Entry : 215)
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Yohji Le Taureau (Ross Thomas)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA) (Group Entry : 57)
Dazind Picture Perfect (Lisa Robinson)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Bon Chance (F Darling)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Yuno (Simon & Karen Hawker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Bon Chance (F Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Gala Henshaw (John L Sheppard)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazind Glitz N Glamour (L Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Dazind Picture Perfect (Lisa Robinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimico Causing Havoc (Karyn Dodds)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Yuno (Simon & Karen Hawker)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Gangster Gus (Simon & Karen Hawker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA) (Group Entry : 19)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA) (Group Entry : 33)
Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Drum Major (Belinda Petrowsky)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avante Garde (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elspan Drum Major (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor of Breed: Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avante Garde (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Taketwo (P Grutzner/M Adkins)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Hungarian Vizsla
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS) (Group Entry : 21)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (AI) (Mrs Jan Shaw)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (Karen McAllister)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof Love And Kisses (Karen McAllister)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Heroeswit Aphrodite (D Wilds)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (AI) (Mrs Jan Shaw)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Belgenbeau XL Northern Lights (Lynda Trotter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Rubon Valkyrie RN CCD (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heroeswit Aphrodite (D Wilds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Teangibelge Belgnbeau (Lynda Trotter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau Samba Grey Koras (Lynda Trotter)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bielkenhof Love And Kisses (Karen McAllister)
Baby of Breed: Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (Karen McAllister)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC) (Group Entry : 29)
Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (Mrs S Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (Mrs S Anderson)
Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Yohji Le Taureau (Ross Thomas)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into The Fire (AI) (R Mallyon & D Potter)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Yohji Le Taureau (Ross Thomas)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (Debra Randall)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)