Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 25-Sep-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr L Ribas Silva (Brazil)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Silhouette Heir Jordan (Imp USA) (Linda Pitts/ Darren Skipworth & Toni Dennis)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Melting Moment (Mrs M Stoppini)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (Anita Mudd)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Balliol Kaptain Krum (Michelle Parker Brien)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Papillon
Junior of Breed: Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr G Ayala (Guatemala)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Blaze and Glory (A & L Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ricardo Saldana (Mexico)
Am Ch Silhouette Heir Jordan (Imp USA) (Linda Pitts/ Darren Skipworth & Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette Heir Jordan (Imp USA) (Linda Pitts/ Darren Skipworth & Toni Dennis)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg First Time in Forever (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)
Labrador Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)
Baby of Breed: Notte Blueberry (C & S Moss)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Junior of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Tambo Charona Dawn (Nerida Gilfillan)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Maluckylady (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Harrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Easy Lover (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Riddle Me This (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo MCR Tao On Fire (Karen Spark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)
Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Life on Mars (S & K Leslie)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Qdos Lillipilli (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky My Santana (D Whyburn / C Benge)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Life on Mars (S & K Leslie)
Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Cauzin Kaos (C Fitzgerald / B & J Fergusson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sheltastic Man In Black (Santecho Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Secret Agent (Monica A Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Junior of Breed: Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulpendragon A Time To Shine (Britt Clapson)
Res Dog CC: Bulpendragon Be Good Spirit (Britt Clapson)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magnufi Orsa D Russa (Lorene Cantarella)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)
Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)
Junior of Breed: Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Puppy of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Ipsata (Deborah Wetherill)
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ronnie Natividad (Phillipines)
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst A Silver Lining (D Armstrong)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Battery Powered (Samantha Cartwright)
Intermediate of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (D Randall)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)