Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Sep-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs June Weston (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Newfantastic Supreme Happiness (Margaret Rogers)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Morioka A Mothers Joy (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)
Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Luv The Nite Life (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Sanyati Howlin To The Moon (Miss H Fahey & Miss A Cosentino)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest True Blue (Vicky Spiteri)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mimbletown My Wish Come True (Alannah Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Sweet Dreams (Vicky Spiteri)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Doubting Thomas (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (Ms C J Alderton)
Res Bitch CC: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Carlyra Heir To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To the Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Heir To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (E Brooke)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marityme Just Cruising (N Robson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Riddle Me This (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lauradale Star Anniese (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adadach Warrior Princess (McMaster/ Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac True Beauty (A I & P M McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Dachchimac Let There Be War (A I & P M McMaster)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Riddle Me This (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buffalo Travelling Too (M & S Patterson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Qdos Bennelong (Leanne Hagarty)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Baby of Breed: Qdos Bennelong (Leanne Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dykinta Rosies Born to Fly (Ms S Hannigan & Mrs W Atkins)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Allendell Pure Perfection (Ralph's & Elliott)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Robrych Packed Full O Cheek (Belinda Hales)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Man On Fire (A J & M J Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Kasbarian & A Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Dragons Quest (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfantastic Supreme Happiness (Margaret Rogers)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Openvalley Chiefohhaha (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Openvalley Chiefohhaha (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kennilcrest Made you Look (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Newfantastic Supreme Happiness (Margaret Rogers)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Morioka A Mothers Joy (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba She Be Stingin (Norquay & Corbett)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adstaff Schaibles Legacy (AI) (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrifox Eskimo Joe (Jill Fowler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Jingle Bells CCD RN (Jill Fowler)
Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morioka A Mothers Joy (Tracey Parker)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones RN (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)