Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 27-Aug-2016 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)
Voncronan Cosmic Love (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Cosmic Love (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (Cadiz Kennels)
Papillon
Reserve Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Stepn Out (A Boyd Gill)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carmen Milne (SA)
Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Celestial Star (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Viperstaff Celestial Star (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rockport Ink Art (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Rangemaster Hypnotic (C Nourse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rangemaster Enchanted (C Nourse)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Open of Breed: Gumhaven Time To Tango (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Westcliffe Queen Of Hearts (Mrs Louise Edson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Paul Haseldine (SA)
Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bushman Wind Me Up Watch Me Go (Tina Corbell)
Minor of Breed: Bushman Prince of Thieves (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Shes Got The Look (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Harrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Home Run (Paul/ Fiona & Rachel Danaher)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)
Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Mirror Image (S P & S K Foote)
Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Divide And Conquer (S P & S K Foote)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)