Ballarat Dog Club (VIC)
Date of Show : 8-Oct-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Show: Pug
Openova Ballroom Blitz (K Ryan)
Minor in Show: Finnish Spitz
Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)
Aust Ch Vahlia Maestro (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Baby in Group: Pug
Openova Ballroom Blitz (K Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (Sally Stewart)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Daisibelle Wakefield Belle (Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dapen Gotta Be (Lisa Hawkins)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Hear Me Whisper (Liz Monahan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgie Girl (Liz Monahan)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (R & D Bennett)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Maestro (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Shutup N Dance With Me (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm All Things Wicked (Lisa Prior)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Tell Me Whos That Girl (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Openova Ballroom Blitz (K Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Hello Sailor (KRYPTONIC)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Henrik Stenson (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Henrik Stenson (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Diamond Cut (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Commotion (M & L Brodie)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Ms J Poynton)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (M & J Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan Hs Prince Charming (Miss S & Mr R Govan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Baby of Breed: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) (Ms Patricia Mann)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)
Minor in Group: Finnish Spitz
Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ibiza Vara Decaubera (AI) (Colin Sarantis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (N)(T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick)
Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)
Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (N)(T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Blue Belle (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Blackmoors Golden Mirage (Imp CAN) (Colin Sarantis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Saluki
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ibiza Erottaja Helsinki (AI) (Colin Sarantis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ibiza Vara Decaubera (AI) (Colin Sarantis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Yours Mine N ours (AI) (Miss B Trotter & K Sprigg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mysql Yours Mine N ours (AI) (Miss B Trotter & K Sprigg)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (T) Ch Eliteview Dream To Succeed (Mr Ross Carlson)
Puppy of Breed: Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nuthinbutt An American OutLaw (Miss H Marshall & Miss N Griffiths)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Le Magicien (Carl & Anne Mitchell)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Jade Jumalatar (F Boal & J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Spice Girl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Puppy of Breed: Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (Christine Graham)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (Mrs J Hulcombe)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (S Brian)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (S Brian)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen)
Minor of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Shih Tzu
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)