Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 9-Oct-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TDX AD JD (Naomi Shaw)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Difiore Contessa Thats Me (Taryn Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Original Sin (Lyn Dunne)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fifty Shades Of Pink (Cassie Hatfield)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Angels On The Moon (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Girls Got Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Baby of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Difiore Contessa Thats Me (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)
State Bred of Breed: Chipbon Black By Design (Taryn Jones)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Boldstar Heavenly Blyss (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar The Treasure Keeper (A Walters)
Puppy of Breed: Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Annabel Wolf)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Kupala Keep The Faith (G & S McAdam)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kupala Keep The Faith (G & S McAdam)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Annabel Wolf)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)
Driftway Lucky Charm (Heather Lamp)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual CH (T) T&S Gr Ch Louisaview Drivin U Home CCD CDX RE (N & S Pitcher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Lucky Charm (Heather Lamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) T&S Gr Ch Louisaview Drivin U Home CCD CDX RE (N & S Pitcher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy of Breed: Jorjee New Kid In Town (A G Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Storm Cloud (J & S Ford)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Black (Angela Findlay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TDX AD JD (Naomi Shaw)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (Waykrest Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Storm Cloud (J & S Ford)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (S Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Its Not Rocket Science (S & K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm All Around The World (S Hill & K Leslie)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Black (Angela Findlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TDX AD JD (Naomi Shaw)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Xavierra (Richard Clarke)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Jacqui Cant & Petrina Limkin)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wytel Ebony Rose (J N Whitehead)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wytel Black Betty (J N Whitehead)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/B Lougheed)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Kemulvak Laissez Faire (AI) (L Boulton)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Lovin Looney Luna (L Boulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemulvak Laissez Faire (AI) (L Boulton)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/B Lougheed)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Darla Alpine MTN Kazda Pogode (Imp USA) (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (John Jones)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones)