Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC)
Date of Show : 1-Apr-2017 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Total Entry : 187)
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Champion Class in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Donecca Mad Max (Mrs Sue Vella)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tabalin BT Lil Bat (E Tabary-Collins)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC) (Group Entry : 26)
Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Ms L Lelliott)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)
Baby in Group: Field Spaniel
Fieldspan picture perfect (R & W Stobbie)
Minor in Group: Italian Spinone
Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Champion Class in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan picture perfect (R & W Stobbie)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Suspicious Minds (Miss S L Mulgrew)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC) (Group Entry : 24)
Clachtoll Vatisker (Mrs D J Guthrie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Grantulla Wirramirra (Mrs J Ryan)
Champion Class in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Azawakh
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (imp PL) (Debra Huon)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Deerhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Clachtoll Vatisker (Mrs D J Guthrie)
Saluki
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Wirramirra (Mrs J Ryan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Mainstreet Man Of The Hour (Gayle Knowles)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 33)
Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Champion Class in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Leonberger
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Bethany Bieleny)
Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Best Bitch & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC) (Group Entry : 22)
Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Champion Class in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (Vicki Robertson)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPDX GD DWDFS HTM N (Ms Rochelle Manderson)