Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 20-May-2017 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aristic Special Edition (Aristic Kennels)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Alrich Sno Magic Image Of Abby (Mrs P B Parkes)
Minor in Group: Pug
Haoxian Sun Tzu (J Flahive & R Green)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Maltese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Alrich Show Time Snow Princess (Pauline B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Alrich Sno Magic Image Of Abby (Mrs P B Parkes)
Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aristic Special Edition (Aristic Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gailyn One Last Time (AI) (Joanne Watts)
Minor of Breed: Haoxian Sun Tzu (J Flahive & R Green)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Amseraphs Mr Big (AI) (Mrs S Stocker & R Gambino)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (M Rock)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (M Rock)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Montage Mignonette (Greg Mellor)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (K M Micke)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (K M Micke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Keeshond
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)