ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)
Date of Show : 10-Jun-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Cause UR Amazing (Gaye Jones)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Kutanifoo Ti (Carmel Bauerle)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Simias Cool Papa Bell (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Eternal Flame (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavhill Khe Sanh (Roz Wilson & Gail Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Dark N Dreamy (Wilson & Smith)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Tiger Rosemary (Carmel Bauerle)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kutanifoo Ti (Carmel Bauerle)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Billion (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Envied By All (Yvette Rolfe)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maskerade Chanel (Roz Wilson & Gail Smith)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Haoxian Sun Tzu (J Flahive & R Green)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Elle BlkPherson (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (A & V Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Thief of Hearts (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Devil Plays In Georgia (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Emily Rose (AI) (Pam Gerrey)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brenwick Wings of Courage (Robyn Taylor)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Thief of Hearts (Stacey Sullivan)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets (Jade Incandela)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Talk Of The Runway (Richard Scott & Marlene Cross)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future RN (Joanne Hagan)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L&H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)
Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni Maxwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L&H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Earlingford Miss Tulip (Mrs M Butcher)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebolee Klassical Music (Nancye Lee)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brialey Gallway Girl (Brian & Lesley Childs)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Cloud Dancer (Andrea Coss)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Dorthe Hauberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cooledach Nala Bosede (Elizabeth Cowie)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni Maxwell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Ch Hartly Ima Sweet Talker (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Cause UR Amazing (Gaye Jones)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Cause UR Amazing (Gaye Jones)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Ima Sweet Talker (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Playin Th Game (Sharndah Knls)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Doenitz Valentina (M lees & M Lyons)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne Arnold)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talrasha Ella (R Coppin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Whenthesungoesdown (B & M Stennings / M & M McMenamin)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lamastino Sonic Boom (O J & A J Holland / F & M Crisa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)
Minor of Breed: Thoreoz Walking in Memphis (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desyred War Of Diamonds (AI) (IMP NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R The Ultimate (Imp NZ) (S Morrison)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redsomore Sky Dreamer (Ms L Lancaster & Ms L Lovell)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) CCD (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M lees & M Lyons)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson/L Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Lion Heart (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Azflex Power Prowess (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Lion Heart (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Mozart (Y Rolfe / R & L Mc Cahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Bellatrix (Y Rolfe / R & L Mc Cahon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones RN (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Power Prowess (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)