Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 30-Jun-2017 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Total Entry : 277)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Veiled Virtues (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Basenji
Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) (Group Entry : 44)
Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Moments O Madness (Mrs S Gilkison)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Moments O Madness (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) RN (D & V Harris)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale RN (D & V Harris)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC: Sheldarich Golden Nugget (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Veiled Virtues (D J & D C Mahoney)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) RN (D & V Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale RN (D & V Harris)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Porcelain Doll (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Notte Ragazza Italiana (Simone Moss)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Bee In My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 36)
Morview Outback Max (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Outback Max (Jacqui Connolly)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Night Music (D & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)
Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuirau Lion Heart (B & D Tatham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chrisharod Hizashi No Tenshi (E J Thomas & Y D Meintjes)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/B Lougheed)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/B Lougheed)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Hizashi No Tenshi (E J Thomas & Y D Meintjes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Summah's Spirit Of Articpride (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) (Group Entry : 20)
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig I Put A Spell On You (Mrs D A Krueger)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistykent Perfect Harmony (Pat Kentwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith)