Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 11-Jun-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Total Entry : 181)
Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (Jacqui Connolly)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Open in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Woonan Teddy (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Junior in Group: Pug
Anyang Lucy Queen ofNarnia (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeltica San Catalina (Mrs J Holcombe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Trend Setting Trinity (Jason & Melissa Field)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mrs M Norton)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Teddy (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Lucy Queen ofNarnia (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boldstar The Treasure Keeper (A Walters)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss J Beveridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Snow Storm TDX (Sandra Pitcher)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Eye Candy (N & S Pitcher)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
Baby of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Snow Storm TDX (Sandra Pitcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackboy Eye Candy (N & S Pitcher)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Borikenn All The Way May (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Kyeye Red Dawn (C T Morgan)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Top Hat N Tails (L Marsden)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Viktoria (Mrs Mardi Atkinson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Annbriwyre Black Opal (Mr D / Mrs T & Miss C Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kyeye Red Dawn (C T Morgan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Dancin With ThStars (Sharndah Knls)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Magic Merlin (Jacqui Connolly)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (Jacqui Connolly)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (S Heath)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Morview Magic Merlin (Jacqui Connolly)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Fast N Furious (B Ryan)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (S Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neecabe Just One Look (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirrimist Grease Lightning (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Dancin With ThStars (Sharndah Knls)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (Meier/Whipps)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellatesori sweet feet (Donna Thompson)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/B Lougheed)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Meier / Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (Meier/Whipps)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Sup Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Madalkarang Bugatti Chiron (Montana Field)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Star In Heaven (Brendon Weavers / Jason & Melissa Field)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Star In Heaven (Brendon Weavers / Jason & Melissa Field)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang Bugatti Chiron (Montana Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)