The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)
Date of Show : 16-Sep-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (B Shepherdson)
Best in Show 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Show 3rd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
Best in Show 4th: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 2nd: Papillon
Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Group 3rd: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Affenpinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Ozstar Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tuppence Halfpenny (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (QLD)
Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Group 3rd: Border Terrier
Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray Blast From The Drum (Cathy Kuchel)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Made You Look (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green / Mr B Holden)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Puppy of Breed: Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormvale Borda Mystery (Stormvale Kennels)
Irish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bilstonwake Candy Man (G & S P Swalling)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda & Shane Elson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jumping for Joy (Imp NZ) (Shane & Linda Elson)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Blast From The Drum (Cathy Kuchel)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Kiss Me Quick (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Turnix Apollo (Des & Judith Delaine)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Half Of Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Turnix Guns a Blazing (Des & Judith Delaine)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bloodhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Jett Black (A & C Mckinnon)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Star Attraction (V Tapp)
Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Puppy of Breed: Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wandarrak Just Like Fire (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (B Shepherdson)
Group 3rd: Briard
UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)
Briard
BOB and Dog CC: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Wildfire (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lurgenglare Idacolu Mallee (Amy Eatts)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (B Shepherdson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Group 3rd: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Dobermann
Res Dog CC: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Baby Squizzy Taylor (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Puppy of Breed: Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pepper Jack (Fran Darling)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Haru Hotaru (Sharon E O'Reilly)