Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 25-Nov-2017 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
(Total Entry : 456)
Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 58)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 73)
Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mel Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Sweet Aboutme (Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Indecentobsession (Sonica van Zyl)
Baby of Breed: Sunskadi Lagertha (Sonica Van zyl)
English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)
Golden Retriever
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby in Group: Bloodhound
Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Basset Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Kay (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)
Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Brishet Sam I Am CCD RN (Ms A Lally)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD (Miss A L Butler)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Puppy of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD) (Group Entry : 48)
Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Minor of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD) (Group Entry : 85)
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Riviera Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Built Tuff (Tony Cox)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams / Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Built Tuff (Tony Cox)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Protectabull Queen Fire n Ice (Mrs Brie Bell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch)
Baby of Breed: Riviera Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)