Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 26-Jan-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Total Entry : 316)
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 99)
Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Parisian Snow Storm (Ms C Johns)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Living The Dream (Mrs D Petersen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitano (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo Divine Miss M (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Photo Finish (Mr M Muldoon)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Maddyroe Photo Finish (Mr M Muldoon)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (NZ IMP) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Millennium Falcon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Argental Iconic (A Drew)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Chasing Rainbows (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Wild Goose Chase (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Baby of Breed: Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
(TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rivertide Maiden Voyage (Dominic Carbonari)
Minor of Breed: Rivertide First Fleet (Dominic Carbonari)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Moya Memphis Belle TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Favreau Pendragon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Bella Maxima (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) (Group Entry : 43)
Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Res Bitch CC: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Adstaff Lyte My Fyre (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kerkay New Edition (Mrs J A Kennedy)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)