Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
Date of Show : 20-Jan-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Richard Watson (TAS)
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Intermediate in Show: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby in Group: Pug
Suart Country Princess Leni (Mrs S Phillips)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Rumour Has It (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Waiwilta Wind Inthe Willow RN (Eric & Denise Chrystal)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Suart Country Princess Leni (Mrs S Phillips)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (Faraldazar Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Riellys The Galway Girl (Zita M Vafiopulous)
Minor of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Puppy of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Baisel Birdy ET (Sarah Ward)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aranybajnok Hunt Master CCD RA JD ET (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby De Laicee Laine (Sarah Ward)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Fallen Angel (Louanda knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RAE PT FS S HTM S (T Schumann)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brafferton Sea Nymph TD (Vicki & Noel Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles & R Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Fallen Angel (Louanda knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Against All Odds (G D & S K Kerr)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Distant Thunder (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Apind Kuro Hi (Mrs C Allen)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)
Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tamad Chasing Storms (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)