Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

Best in Show 1st: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Best in Show 2nd: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Angel Provocateur (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfoundland
Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

Group 1st: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Group 2nd: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Group 4th: Papillon
Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)

Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Wrecking Ball (Denise Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Ice On Fire (Lyndy Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Coloora Batteries Not Included (Lyndy Morris)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp Swe) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karojenbe The Sweet Talker (B K & G Keegan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vrose Honeyflow (J Morris)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Group 2nd: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Group 4th: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Angel Provocateur (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Cierrasedge Thepromisedprince (G & V Ling)
Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)

Australian Terrier
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Bedlington Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Dog CC: Sweeping Halo'N Horns (Imp SWE) (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Angel Provocateur (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karasani Careless Whisper (Kathy Pisani)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Toucansto Easy Going Zapper (Mr L Burt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Arg/Chil/Lat/Aust CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Lachcon The Black Flash (Rob and Jo Haley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (R Gambino)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

Group 1st: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Group 2nd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Group 4th: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) JC (Sarah Wheal)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Made To Order (Mr R Hope & Mrs L Hope)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Cocozza (United Kingdon)

Group 2nd: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Group 4th: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Khandhu Marisha (AI) (D Tidey)

Azawakh
Dog CC: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzanna Lady Aurora (K Raines & J dally)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Puppy of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Finnish Spitz
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Im A Party Girl (R J & R J Wallis)
Res Bitch CC: Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H & P Donovan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

Group 1st: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Group 3rd: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Yes No Maybe (T Bailey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Auskelp Ned Kelly (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ambajaye Tail Not Included (B Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Attention to Detail (Bernadette Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Bitch CC: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Reminiscing (Alison J Cowin & John King)
Puppy of Breed: Tehya Yes No Maybe (T Bailey)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Baby of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Great Gatsby (Megan Porter)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Res Bitch CC: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fin/Se Ch/ CIB Castlewolf Whitedream To Rastaz (imp FIN) (Mrs J Gatford)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgardens Ghostly Gladiator (IMP SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

Group 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Group 4th: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/McIlrath/Morris)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Creative Design (J Jones/G Freestone/ C Duggan/ D Saunders)

Akita (Japanese)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Jonali Vom durrbachler Wald (Imp NLD) (Mr M Eslick)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Dreamer (L D Brand)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand/ M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Puppy of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac knight Marshal (Shelley Anne Beech)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Indpac Born Free (Shelley Anne Beech)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Efrata Slava (N Sadykova/J Mantova)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kalaska Magical Mistique (AI) (D Klaaysen J Beard & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Komanche (Hunter/Sharpe)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/McIlrath/Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M McLeod Woodhouse/A McIlrath &J Morris)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ebshine Greys Anatomy (Veeni Craig)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt It's A Cat Thing (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)

Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaikatsu Takara (Ms Y Meintjes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

Group 1st: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Davina Sasitude (D M Arnold)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Am Gch Kens Fancy Meeting You Here (Imp USA) (Mrs G Askew & Ms D M Arnold)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Katasia A Happy Chappy (Xyrus Militar)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Puppy of Breed: Bousson Bon Voyage (M Orfanos)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (K Santas)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Puppy of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Puppy of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
Bitch CC: Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)