Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD)
Date of Show : 24-Feb-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA) (Total Entry : 105)
Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)
Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Border Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jch Ukr Ch Au Trinity Vlyadka Mira (Imp UKU) (Stacy Kellie)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lilrock Lord of Dragonstone (Leighanne Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)