Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr H Kang (South Korea)   (Total Entry : 548)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
State Bred in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Open in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr R Barenne (France)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Memrys Maid By Leo (Rosslyn Gordon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Barb O'Brien & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tranabby Porty Pipper (Mrs T Ohl)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Ireland (Canada)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs T Kimber)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend wee Terra Way (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Fehler (Canada)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RA (T Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr H Kang (South Korea) (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J Beech (Canada)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Its Time To Go Back (Miss Samantha Smith)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dalalyn Alice At Midnight (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
Minor of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamond Empress JC (K Sergiacomi)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Bellissa (S & B Hurley)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Its Time To Go Back (Miss Samantha Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)  (Group Entry : 85)

Baby in Group: Rottweiler
HauseVonRott God Of thunder Thor (P & T Holmes)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Talakarli Keep The Dream Alive (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Minor of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Puppy of Breed: Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)
Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (IID Fin) (S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: HauseVonRott God Of thunder Thor (P & T Holmes)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Knightfyre Teddington Star (D Armstrong)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanspitz Only The Lonely (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Toasted Muffin (Debra Randall)
Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)