Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) (Total Entry : 558)
Icespirit Girl On Fire (Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Show: Foxhound
Bellarell Face Of The Future (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 97)
Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent RN (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (Sheena Mary Jackson)
Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Puppy of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Silver Mustang (M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neuter Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lachcon The Black Flash (Rob and Jo Haley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze House Of Dior (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) (Group Entry : 91)
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Bellarell Face Of The Future (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Bellarell Face Of The Future (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)
Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RE (Carol Domsalla)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Reminiscing (Alison J Cowin)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 75)
Icespirit Girl On Fire (Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icespirit Girl On Fire (Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway All That Glitters (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: SPQRKA Bella (James Watt)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)