Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Rowton (Canada)   (Total Entry : 672)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Rowton (Canada)  (Group Entry : 118)

Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova In The Zone (J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kabova Border Lands (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy of Breed: Allannette Stellar Attraction (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elvyne Soul Music (Megan Jackson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mondelise Sorrento Star (Mrs Jenny Phillips)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Kabova Move It Baby (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Border Lands (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova reign of fire (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova In The Zone (J Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Rowton (Canada)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Minor of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Rowton (Canada)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amamoor Secrets Of The Heart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wispan Heart Stealer (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs M Scott (Canada) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't Stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Scott (Canada)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Royalborda Whisper of Fire RN HSAs (Royalborda Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Royalborda Whisper of Fire RN HSAs (Royalborda Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar DJ Vu (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfonyx Valentino (R Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Black Magic (R Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Intheskye (JULENE BRADY)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mandene Magna Carta (J A Brady/A C & G McQuire)
Minor of Breed: Throdice Ready to Sparkle (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Rowton (Canada)  (Group Entry : 88)

Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Talakarli Keep The Dream Alive (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Counting Stars (AI) (K Noble)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Scott (Canada)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinbull Miss Lizzy (JT & JS Martin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Minor of Breed: Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Aurora Australis (A Bjornerem)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)