Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   (Total Entry : 178)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Show: Foxhound
Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton)
Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Brittany
Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart Gets YourMotorRunnin (L & C Horne)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Aberlour Pinball Wizard (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja inca queen (J M Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Rozene Ramirez (J M Mannell)
State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open of Breed: Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Gets YourMotorRunnin (L & C Horne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Uru Jr Ch Arg Jr Ch The Crew Pulpo Negro (Imp ARG) (K L Peek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uru Jr Ch Arg Jr Ch The Crew Pulpo Negro (Imp ARG) (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Thea Queen (K L Peek)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Machone (K L Peek)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wintoppi Merry Madeline (Mrs G Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wintoppi Merry Madeline (Mrs G Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ro Ch Dewick Touchof Sugar CCD CD RAE NRA (Mrs Karan Griffiths)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Grin N Bear It (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch HortonPark Kings Ransom (J Brown)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
Minor of Breed: Belljacks Zig Zag (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Georgie Girl (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HortonPark Kings Ransom (J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Akita
Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade La Konfidential (K L Peek)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Konfidential (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: A'vigdors Emanuelle (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Baby of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)