Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-May-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   (Total Entry : 617)

Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs G Kerr (USA)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Dream Image (Amanda Thompson)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Puppy of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Image (Amanda Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boolè)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway JaxLantern (Ms F E L Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Talakarli A Cowboy Legend (Ms K Hilan & Mr SHawker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Lepasaar (Estonia)  (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Back In Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Timeless Essence (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Amamoor Secrets Of The Heart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs F Smith (Argentina) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Marcasite (M Davidson & L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Monarch (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr H Almgren (SWE)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr H Almgren (SWE)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Minor of Breed: Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)