Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC) (Total Entry : 593)
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Party Popper (Saunders Family & Dr Nicole Rowley)
Baby in Show: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Gordon Setter
Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC) (Group Entry : 129)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Party Popper (Saunders Family & Dr Nicole Rowley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Plaisir (Jill Eerden)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Party Popper (Saunders Family & Dr Nicole Rowley)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Pug
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rosnasharn Batman Forever (Sharon Buchanan)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Junior in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Cairn Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (N D Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA) (Group Entry : 83)
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Bouvier des Flandres
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Minor of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Mustang (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)